Weatherization

This page provides a breakdown of funds for the Illinois Home Weatherization Assistance Program, both state and federal, for each legislative and senatorial district in the State of Illinois for FY 2015.

2015 Statewide Weatherization Fact Sheet

Senate Districts House Districts
Senate District 1-Antonio Muñoz House District 1-Daniel J. Burke
Senate District 2-William Delgado House District 2-Edward J. Acevedo
Senate District 3-Mattie Hunter House District 3-Luis Arroyo
Senate District 4-Kimberly A. Lightford House District 4-Cynthia Soto
Senate District 5-Patricia Van Pelt House District 5-Kenneth Dunkin
Senate District 6-John J. Cullerton House District 6-Sonya M. Harper
Senate District 7-Heather A. Steans House District 7-Emanuel Chris Welch
Senate District 8-Ira I. Silverstein House District 8-La Shawn K. Ford
Senate District 9-Daniel Biss House District 9-Arthur Turner
Senate District 10-John G. Mulroe House District 10-Pamela Reaves-Harris
Senate District 11-Martin A. Sandoval House District 11-Ann M. Williams
Senate District 12-Steven M. Landek House District 12-Sara Feigenholtz
Senate District 13-Kwame Raoul House District 13-Gregory Harris
Senate District 14-Emil Jones, III House District 14-Kelly M. Cassidy
Senate District 15-Napolean Harris, III House District 15-John C. D’Amico
Senate District 16-Jacqueline Y. Collins House District 16-Lou Lang
Senate District 17-Donne E. Trotter House District 17-Laura Fine
Senate District 18-Bill Cunningham House District 18-Robyn Gabel
Senate District 19-Michael E. Hastings House District 19-Robert Martwick
Senate District 20-Iris Y. Martinez House District 20-Michael P. McAuliffe
Senate District 21-Michael Connelly House District 21-Silvana Tabares
Senate District 22-Michael Noland House District 22-Michael J. Madigan
Senate District 23-Thomas Cullerton House District 23-Michael J. Zalewski
Senate District 24-Chris Nybo House District 24-Elizabeth Hernandez
Senate District 25-Jim Oberweis House District 25-Barbara Flynn Curry
Senate District 26-Dan McConchie House District 26-Christian L. Mitchell
Senate District 27-Matt Murphy House District 27-Monique D. Davis
Senate District 28-Laura M. Murphy House District 28-Robert Rita
Senate District 29-Julie A. Morrison House District 29-Thaddeus Jones
Senate District 30-Terry Link House District 30-William Davis
Senate District 31-Melinda Bush House District 31-Mary E. Flowers
Senate District 32-Pamela J. Althoff House District 32-André Thapedi
Senate District 33-Karen McConnaughay House District 33-Marcus C. Evans, Jr
Senate District 34-Steve Stadelman House District 34-Elgie R. Sims, Jr.
Senate District 35-Dave Syverson House District 35-Frances Ann Hurley
Senate District 36-Neil Anderson House District 36-Kelly M. Burke
Senate District 37-Chuck Weaver House District 37-Margo McDermed
Senate District 38-Sue Rezin House District 38-Al Riley
Senate District 39-Don Harmon House District 39-Will Guzzardi
Senate District 40-Toi W. Hutchinson House District 40-Jaime M Andrade, Jr
Senate District 41-Christine Radogno House District 41-Grant Wehrli
Senate District 42-Linda Holmes House District 42-Jeanne M. Ives
Senate District 43-Pat McGuire House District 43-Anna Moeller
Senate District 44-William E. Brady House District 44-Fred Crespo
Senate District 45-Tim Bivins House District 45-Christine Winger
Senate District 46-David Koehler House District 46-Deb Conroy
Senate District 47-John M. Sullivan House District 47-Patricia R. Bellock
Senate District 48-Andy Manar House District 48-Peter Breen
Senate District 49-Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant House District 49-Mike Fortner
Senate District 50-Sam McCann House District 50-Keith R. Wheeler
Senate District 51-Chapin Rose House District 51-Ed Sullivan
Senate District 52-Scott M Bennett House District 52-David McSweeney
Senate District 53-Jason A. Brickman House District 53-David Harris
Senate District 54-Kyle McCarter House District 54-Thomas Morrison
Senate District 55-Dale A. Righter House District 55-Martin J. Moylan
Senate District 56-William R. Haine House District 56-Michelle Mussman
Senate District 57-James F. Clayborne, Jr. House District 57-Elaine Nekritz
Senate District 58-David S. Luechtefeld House District 58-Scott Drury
Senate District 59-Gary Forby House District 59-Carol Sente
  House District 60-Rita Mayfield
  House District 61-Sheri Jesiel
  House District 62-Sam Yingling
  House District 63-Jack D. Franks
  House District 64-Barbara Wheeler
  House District 65-Steven A. Anderson
  House District 66-Michael W. Tryon
  House District 67-Litesa E. Wallace, Jr.
  House District 68-John M. Cabello
  House District 69-Joe Sosnowski
  House District 70-Robert W. Pritchard
  House District 71-Mike Smiddy
  House District 72-Patrick J. Verschoore
  House District 73-David R. Leitch
  House District 74-Donald L. Moffitt
  House District 75-John D. Anthony
  House District 76-Andrew F. Skoog
  House District 77-Kathleen Willis
  House District 78-Camille Y. Lilly
  House District 79-Katherine Cloonen
  House District 80-Anthony DeLuca
  House District 81-Ron Sandack
  House District 82-Jim Durkin
  House District 83-Linda Chapa LaVia
  House District 84-Stephanie A. Kifowit
  House District 85-Emily McAsey
  House District 86-Lawrence Walsh, Jr.
  House District 87-Tim Butler
  House District 88-Keith P. Sommer
  House District 89-Brian W. Stewart
  House District 90-Tom Demmer
  House District 91-Michael D. Unes
  House District 92-Jehan Gordon-Booth
  House District 93-Norine K. Hammond
  House District 94-Randy E. Frese
  House District 95-Avery Bourne
  House District 96-Sue Scherer
  House District 97-Mark Batinick
  House District 98-Natalie A. Manley
  House District 99-Sara Wojcicki Jimenez
  House District 100-C. D. Davidsmeyer
  House District 101-Bill Mitchell
  House District 102-Adam Brown
  House District 103-Carl Ammons
  House District 104-Chad Hays
  House District 105-Dan Brady
  House District 106-Thomas M. Bennett
  House District 107-John Cavaletto
  House District 108-Charles Meier
  House District 109-David B. Reis
  House District 110-Reginald Phillips
  House District 111-Daniel V. Beiser
  House District 112-Dwight Kay
  House District 113-Jay Hoffman
  House District 114-Eddie Lee Jackson, Sr.
  House District 115-Terri Bryant
  House District 116-Jerry Costello, II
  House District 117-John Bradley
  House District 118-Brandon W. Phelps